by PopNowImage
Anime to Real
Turn an anime character into a lifelike photo
- 9 aspect ratios
From 30 credits per image≈ $0.03
What Anime to Real can do
Each mode opens in the studio with Anime to Real already picked. The price shows before you generate.
Settings worth knowing
Everything else has a sensible default, so you can type a prompt and go.
aspect_ratio1:1 · 16:9 · 9:16 · 4:3 +5- The shape of the frame: wide, square or tall.
image_url- The picture to start from.
seed0–2147483647- Reuse the same number to get a repeatable result.
output_formatjpeg · png · webp- File type of the result.
Questions about Anime to Real
How much does Anime to Real cost?
On PopNow, the cheapest run of Anime to Real costs 30 credits ($0.03) per image. You pay with credits (1 credit = $0.001), the exact cost shows on the Generate button before you start, and failed generations are refunded automatically.
What can Anime to Real do?
On PopNow, Anime to Real works in these modes: Anime to Real. Pick one in the studio and add a prompt or an upload.
Do I need to install anything to use Anime to Real?
No. Anime to Real runs in your browser on PopNow: write a prompt or add a file, choose the settings and download the result. Sign up and you can generate straight away.
Make something with Anime to Real
Type an idea, pick your settings and see the price before you hit Generate.


