AI video models
40 models · from 53 credits
At a glance
- Models
- 40
- Cheapest to try
- Wan 2.2 Animate · 53 credits
- Newest
- Kling 4.0 · October 16, 2026
- Makers
- MiniMax, ByteDance, Kuaishou, Vidu, Alibaba, Lightricks, Black Forest Labs, Tencent
The models
MiniMax H3MiniMax · VideoExpressive clips with audio, up to 2KFrom 185 credits for a 5-second clip
TopSeedance 2.5ByteDance · VideoByteDance's newest: 30-second clips with native audioFrom 369 credits for a 5-second clip
TopKling 3.0Kuaishou · Video4K clips, multi-shot cuts and motion controlFrom 336 credits for a 5-second clip
NewVidu Q4 PreviewVidu · VideoUp to 4K clips with sound and spoken dialogueFrom 225 credits for a 5-second clip
TopWan 3.0Alibaba · VideoUp to 30-second clips with synced audioFrom 225 credits for a 5-second clip
Kling O3Kuaishou · VideoKling’s unified model: create, animate, reference and edit up to 4KFrom 336 credits for a 5-second clip- NewKling 4.0Kuaishou · VideoUp to 30-second 1080p clips with keyframes; may queue when busyFrom 1,080 credits for a 5-second clip
MiniMax H3 Singularity LoRAMiniMax · VideoCommunity-tuned H3 video that loads your own LoRAsFrom 300 credits for a 5-second clip
MiniMax H3 MaxMiniMax · VideoFast clips with ambience, effects and musicFrom 250 credits for a 5-second clip
LTX 2.5Lightricks · VideoLong 20-second takes up to 4K with a soundtrackFrom 450 credits for a 5-second clip
Wan 3.0 PrimeAlibaba · VideoQuicker Wan 3.0 renders, up to 30 seconds with audioFrom 306 credits for a 5-second clip
Wan 3.0 Pro PrimeAlibaba · VideoQuicker Wan 3.0 Pro with 2K and 4K outputFrom 1,170 credits for a 5-second clip
Wan 3.0 ProAlibaba · VideoWan 3.0 at 1080p, 2K or 4K, up to 30 secondsFrom 720 credits for a 5-second clip
FLUX 3Black Forest Labs · VideoVideo with synced sound and a quick draft tierFrom 300 credits for a 5-second clip
MiniMax H3 LoRAMiniMax · VideoMiniMax H3 video with sound and up to three of your LoRAsFrom 250 credits for a 5-second clip
HappyHorse 1.1Alibaba · Video1080p clips with sound in nine aspect ratiosFrom 700 credits for a 5-second clip
Kling 3.0 TurboKuaishou · VideoFaster Kling 3.0 with sound on every clipFrom 560 credits for a 5-second clip
Seedance 2.0 MiniByteDance · VideoLightweight Seedance for quick 720p drafts with soundFrom 55 credits for a 5-second clip
LTX-2.3 LoRALightricks · VideoLTX-2.3 clips with stereo sound and your own LoRAsFrom 120 credits for a 5-second clip
Seedance 2.0ByteDance · VideoCinematic clips up to 4K with native audioFrom 216 credits for a 5-second clip
Seedance 2.0 FastByteDance · VideoFaster Seedance 2.0 with sound at 720pFrom 113 credits for a 5-second clip- Vidu Q3 TurboVidu · VideoFast image animation with sound, up to 16 secondsFrom 210 credits for a 5-second clip
Vidu Q3Vidu · VideoAnimate a frame for up to 16 seconds at 1080pFrom 350 credits for a 5-second clip
LTX-2 19BLightricks · Video20-second clips with voices, music and effectsFrom 72 credits for a 5-second clip
LTX-2 19B LoRALightricks · VideoLTX-2 clips with sound and your own LoRA stylesFrom 90 credits for a 5-second clip
Seedance 1.5 ProByteDance · VideoNative-audio clips with an optional locked cameraFrom 56 credits for a 5-second clip
Wan 2.6 FlashAlibaba · VideoQuick multi-shot clips from a single imageFrom 113 credits for a 5-second clip
Wan 2.6Alibaba · VideoMulti-shot sequences with sound at up to 1080pFrom 325 credits for a 5-second clip
Kling 2.6Kuaishou · Video1080p clips with optional sound and motion controlFrom 345 credits for a 5-second clip
HunyuanVideo 1.5Tencent · VideoTencent's open video model for short 5–8 second clipsFrom 120 credits for a 5-second clip
Wan 2.5Alibaba · Video1080p clips with sound that can follow your own audioFrom 225 credits for a 5-second clip
Wan 2.2 AnimateAlibaba · VideoDrive a character photo with a reference videoFrom 53 credits per second of video
Kling 2.5 TurboKuaishou · Video1080p clips with a soundtrack on every takeFrom 280 credits for a 5-second clip
Wan 2.2 LoRAAlibaba · VideoWan 2.2 video with your LoRAs on either expert passFrom 120 credits for a 5-second clip
Wan 2.2Alibaba · VideoSimple five-second clips at 480p or 720pFrom 240 credits per run
Wan 2.2 5B LoRAAlibaba · VideoLight 720p Wan 2.2 clips that load your own LoRAsFrom 120 credits per run
Kling 2.1 MasterKuaishou · VideoSilent 1080p clips with fine prompt controlFrom 1,080 credits for a 5-second clip
Kling 2.1Kuaishou · VideoAnimate a frame at 720p or 1080p, with an optional end frameFrom 175 credits for a 5-second clip
Wan 2.1 LoRAAlibaba · VideoWan 2.1 video and edits with your own LoRAs, camera moves includedFrom 240 credits per run- MiniMax H3 360 OrbitMiniMax · VideoA full 360° camera orbit around the subject of one photoFrom 250 credits for a 5-second clip
Quick answers
Which is the cheapest to try?
Wan 2.2 Animate starts at 53 credits for one run.
Which one is the newest?
Kling 4.0, released on October 16, 2026.
Which one should I start with?
Start with MiniMax H3, the most used one here. Expressive clips with audio, up to 2K

